Regulatory contacts

Regulator of the Day Regulator of the Day 757-201-7652
Tom Walker Chief, Regulatory Branch 757-201-7657
Kim Prisco-Baggett Deputy Chief/Chief, Special Projects Section 757-201-7873
Todd Miller Chief, Southern Section 804-323-3782
Pete Kube Chief, Eastern Section 757-201-7504
Jennifer Serafin

Chief, Western Section

540-344-1498
Tucker Smith Chief, Northern Section

757-201-7653

 

 Western Section

Chief, Western Section Jennifer Serafin 540-344-1498

Counties: Albemarle, Amherst, Augusta, Bath, Greene, Highland, Nelson, Rockbridge, Rockingham 

Independent cities: Buena Vista, Charlottesville, Harrisonburg, Lexington, Staunton, Waynesboro  

Charlottesville Field Office
Vinny Pero
920 Gardens Blvd.
Suite 103-B
Charlottesville, VA 22901

 

434-973-0568

 

Counties: Appomattox, Buckingham, Charlotte, Cumberland, Fluvanna, Halifax, Prince Edward       

Independent cities: Lynchburg

Richmond Field Office
Steven Vanderploeg
9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236


804-323-7071

 

Counties: Bland, Carroll, Floyd, Giles, Grayson, Henry, Montgomery, Patrick, Pittsylvania, Pulaski, Wythe

Independent cities: Danville, Galax, and Radford

 

Roanoke Field Office
Chet Bigelow
Richard H. Poff Federal Building
Room 749
210 Franklin Road SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24011

 

540-982-3841
            

Counties: Alleghany, Bedford, Campbell, Botetourt, Craig, Franklin, Roanoke

Independent cities: Bedford, Clifton Forge, Covington, Martinsville, Roanoke, Salem

Roanoke Field Office
Dana Heston
Richard H. Poff Federal Building
Room 749
210 Franklin Road SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24011

 

540-344-1409

Counties: Buchanan, Dickenson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise

Independent cities: Bristol, Norton   

Virginia Highlands Field Office
Claire Trent

803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

 
276-206-8347

 

Northern Section

Chief, Northern Section

Tucker Smith  

757-201-7653

Culpeper, Fauquier, Madison, Manassas City, Manassas Park, Page, Prince William (west of 28), Rappahannock, Clarke, Frederick, Shenandoah, Warren, Winchester

Amissville Field Office 
Anna Lawston

P.O. Box 489
Amissville VA 20106         

 

540-764-4459

Essex, Richmond, Westmorland

Jaime Longo 
803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510


 757-201-7551
      

Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax County, Fairfax City, Falls Church            

Fredericksburg Field Office
Theresita Crockett-Augustine
10300 Spotsylvania Avenue
Suite 230
​Fredericksburg, VA 22408​​


757-201-7194
           

City of Fredericksburg, Prince William (east of route 28), Loudoun

Fredericksburg Field Office
Regena Bronson
10300 Spotsylvania Avenue
Suite 230
​Fredericksburg, VA 22408

 

757-201-7828

 

 Northern Section

 

Gloucester Field Office
Keith Goodwin
C/O USFWS Virginia Field Office
6669 Short Lane
Gloucester Courthouse, VA 23061


757-613-5431
                       

 

Lancaster, Middlesex Nancy Davis
803 Front St
Norfolk, VA 23510 

757-201-7044 
Gloucester, King & Queen, King William, Mathews, Northumberland      Emily Brooks
803 Front Street
Norfolk, VA 23510
 
757-201-7048
Caroline, King George, Louisa, Orange, Spotsylvania and Stafford Silvia Gazzera
9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236


804-212-6817

Northern Section

Andrew Eller
803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

Fredericksburg Field Office
Brittany Kopitsky
10300 Spotsylvania Avenue
Suite 230
Fredericksburg, VA 22408

757-201-7726



757-201-7893

 

Northern Section

Ma’lik Carver 
803 Front Street
Norfolk, VA 23510

 

757-201-7160

 

Southern Section

Todd Miller Chief, Southern Section

804-323-3782

Amelia, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico, Petersburg, Powhatan, Richmond City, Brunswick, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Dinwiddie, Lunenburg

Richmond Field Office

Michael Molnar
Julie Hamilton
Wes Hudson

9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236

804-323-3781            
804-436-4725
757-503-0540

 

Charles City, Hampton, James City, New Kent, Newport News, Poquoson, Williamsburg, York

Norfolk District - Main Office
            
Nicole Woodward
Randy Steffey
Sayward Meincke
Matt Wicks

803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

757-201-7122
757-201-7579
757-201-7580
757-201-7540
 

 

Eastern Section

Pete Kube Chief, Eastern Section

757-201-7504

Accomack, Chesapeake, Emporia, Franklin, Greensville, Hopewell, Isle of Wight, Norfolk, Northampton, Portsmouth, Prince George, Smithfield, Southampton, Suffolk, Surry, Sussex, Virginia Beach 

Norfolk District - Main Office
George Janek
Steve Gibson
Danny Bacon
Sara Bahnson
Melissa Nash

Dave Knepper
Traycie West
Moira Meehan 

803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

-------------------------------------

 

 
757-201-7135
757-201-7418
757-201-7060
757-201-7182
757-201-7489

757-201-7488
757-201-7179

 

 

 

Special Projects Section

Kim Prisco-Baggett Chief, Special Projects Section

757-201-7873

 

Norfolk District - Main Office
Robert Berg

Brian Denson
803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

Mitigation SME
Jeanne Richardson
P.O. Box 3100
Lynchburg, VA 24503

757-201-7841
757-201-7793

757-201-7792

 


434-384-0182