Home > Missions > Regulatory > Contacts

 

 Regulatory Contacts

Regulator of the Day Regulator of the Day 757-201-7652
Tom Walker Chief, Regulatory Branch 757-201-7657
Kim Prisco-Baggett Deputy Chief/Chief, Special Projects Section 757-201-7873
George Janek
Acting Chief, Southern Section 757-201-7727
Pete Kube Chief, Eastern Section 757-201-7504
Jennifer Frye

Chief, Western Section

540-344-1498
Tucker Smith Chief, Northern Section

757-201-7653

 

 Western Section

Chief, Western Section Jennifer Frye 540-344-1498
Counties: Albemarle, Alleghany, Augusta, Bath, Greene, Highland, Rockbridge, Rockingham 

Independent Cities: Buena Vista, Charlottesville, Covington, Harrisonburg, Lexington, Staunton, Waynesboro  

Charlottesville Field Office
Vinny Pero
920 Gardens Blvd.
Suite 103-B
Charlottesville, VA 22901

 

434-973-0568

Counties: Campbell, Charlotte, Halifax, Henry, Patrick, Pittsylvania, Prince Edward

Independent Cities: Danville, Martinsville 

Richmond Field Office
Todd Miller
9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236

804-323-3782

 Counties:Amherst, Appomattox, Bedford,Buckingham, Cumberland, Fluvanna, Nelson                               

Independent Cities: Lynchburg

Richmond Field Office
Steven Vanderploeg
9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236


804-323-7071
Counties: Bland, Botetourt, Carroll, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Giles, Grayson, Montgomery, Pulaski, Roanoke, Wythe

Independent Cities: Galax, Radford, Roanoke, Salem

Roanoke Field Office
Chet Bigelow
Dana Heston
Richard H. Poff Federal Building
Room 749
210 Franklin Road SW
Roanoke, Virginia 24011

540-982-3841
540-344-1409            

Counties: Buchanan, Dickenson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise

Independent Cities: Bristol, Norton   

Virginia Highlands Field Office
Claire Trent
Post Office Box 1295
Abingdon, VA 24212

 
276-206-8347

 

 

Northern Section

Tucker Smith

Chief, Northern Section          

757-201-7653

Fauquier, Prince William (west of 28)
Warrenton Field Office 
Anna Lawston
P.O. Box 578 
Amissville, Virginia 20106
          

540-764-4459

Culpeper, Madison, Page, Rappahannock, Prince William (east of 28), Manassas City, Manassas Park          Brittany Dunn
803 Front Street
Norfolk, Virginia 23510


757-201-7029 

          

Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax County, Fairfax City, Falls Church             Northern Virginia Field Office
Theresita Crockett-Augustine
18139 Triangle Plaza
Suite 213
Dumfries, VA 22026

757-201-7194
           

Clarke, Frederick, Loudoun, Shenandoah, Warren, Winchester

Northern Virginia Field Office
Ron Stouffer
18139 Triangle Plaza
Suite 213
Dumfries, VA 22026


757-201-7124

Fredericksburg (Spotsylvania County), Louisa, Orange, Spotsylvania, Stafford

Fredericksburg Field Office
Regena Bronson
1329 Alum Spring Road
Suite 102
Fredericksburg, VA 22401

 

757-201-7828

 

Gloucester, King & Queen, King William           

 

Gloucester Field Office
Keith Goodwin
C/O USFWS Virginia Field Office
6669 Short Lane
Gloucester Courthouse, VA 23061


757-201-7327
                       

 

Lancaster, Middlesex Gloucester Field Office  
Nancy Hankins
803 Front St
Norfolk, VA 23510 

757-201-7044 
Northumberland, Mathews  Emily Brooks
803 Front Street
Norfolk, Virginia 23510
 
757-201-7048
King George, Caroline, Essex, Richmond, Westmoreland  Silvia Gazzera
9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236


804-212-6817

 

Southern Section

George Janek Acting Chief, Southern Section

757-201-7727

Amelia, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico, Petersburg, Powhatan, Richmond City, Brunswick, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Dinwiddie, Lunenburg

Richmond Field Office

Elaine Holley
Julie Hamilton

9100 Arboretum Parkway
Suite 235
Richmond, VA 23236



804-323-3781            
804-436-4725

 

Charles City, Hampton, James City, New Kent, Newport News, Poquoson, Williamsburg, York

Norfolk District - Main Office
            
Nicole Woodward
Randy Steffey
Sayward Meincke
Matt Wicks
Andrew Eller
Javier Garringer
803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

 
                       
757-201-7122
757-201-7579
757-201-7580
757-201-7540
757-201-7726
757-201-7503

 

Eastern Section

Pete Kube Chief, Eastern Section

757-201-7504

Accomack, Chesapeake, Emporia, Franklin, Greensville, Hopewell, Isle of Wight, Norfolk, Northampton, Nottoway, Portsmouth, Prince George, Smithfield, Southampton, Suffolk, Surry, Sussex, Virginia Beach 

Norfolk District - Main Office
Traycie West
George Janek
Steve Gibson
Brian Denson
Danny Bacon
Sara Bahnson
Melissa Nash
Wes Hudson
Jaime Parello

803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

-------------------------------------

Great Bridge Field Office
Audrey Cotnoir
2509 Reservation Road
Chesapeake, VA 233222

 
757-201-7179
757-201-7135
757-201-7418
757-201-7792
757-201-7060
757-201-7182
757-201-7489
757-201-7808
757-201-7551

 

 

 

757-549-8819

 

 

Special Projects Section

Kim Prisco-Baggett Chief, Special Projects Section

757-201-7873

 

Norfolk District - Main Office
Robert Berg
David Knepper
Lee Fuerst
803 Front St.
Norfolk, VA 23510

Lynchburg Field Office
Jeanne Richardson
P.O. Box 3160
Lynchburg, VA 24503

757-201-7841
757-201-7793
757-201-7488
757-201-7832



434-384-0182